Pts tie breakers: Goals, GP
Year | Moeser
Award Leading Scorer |
Norton Award Leading D Scorer |
Hayward Award Leading Goaltender |
Natyshak Award Career Improvement |
MacFarlane Award Transcendent Beauty |
Gage Award Supporting Role |
Shippel Award Scrappiness and Effort |
Schafer Award Leadership and Passion |
Adam Oates Award Most Respected Opponent |
Dadswell Award Most Valuable Freshman |
Nieuwendyk Award Most Valuable Player |
Year | ||
1990 | Joe Dragon | Dan Ratushny | Jim Crozier | Ross Lemon | Kent Manderville | Alex Nikolic | Dan Ratushny | Tim Vanini | Joe Juneau (RPI) | Kent Manderville | Joe Dragon | 1990 | ||
1991 | Doug Derraugh | Dan Ratushny | Jim Crozier | Doug Derraugh | Kent Manderville | Paul Dukovac | Karl Williams | Phil Nobel | Jamie Cooke (Colgate) | Shaun Hannah | Doug Derraugh | 1991 | ||
1992 | Joe Dragon | Todd Chambers | Parris Duffus | Jim McPhee | Shaun Hannah | Tyler McManus | Shaun Hannah | Parris Duffus | Christian Soucy (UVM) | Andy Bandurski | Parris Duffus | 1992 | ||
1993 | Ryan Hughes | Bill Holowatiuk | Andy Bandurski | Russ Hammond | Mark Scollan | John DeHart | Shaun Hannah | Shaun Hannah | Mark Kaufman (Yale) | Brad Chartrand | Shaun Hannah | 1993 | ||
1994 | Geoff Bumstead | Steve Wilson | Andy Bandurski | Geoff Bumstead | Vinnie Auger | Jamie Papp | Geoff Lopatka | Mike Sancimino | Steve Martins (Harvard) | Vinnie Auger | Geoff Bumstead | 1994 | ||
1995 | Jake Karam | Steve Wilson | Eddy Skazyk | Eddy Skazyk | Ryan Smart | Matt Cooney | Jamie Papp | Steve Wilson | Marco Tuomainen (Clarkson) | Ryan Smart | Jake Karam | 1995 | ||
1996 | Brad Chartrand | Steve Wilson | Jason Elliott | Andre Doll | Mark Scollan | Jeff Oates | Geoff Lopatka | Matt Cooney | Martin St. Louis (UVM) | Kyle Knopp | Brad Chartrand | 1996 | ||
1997 | Kyle Knopp | Chad Wilson | Jason Elliott | Chad Wilson | Kyle Knopp | Jeff Oates | Jeff Oates | Steve Wilson | Todd White (Clarkson) | Ryan Moynihan | Jason Elliott | 1997 | ||
1998 | Doug Stienstra | Jeff Burgoyne | Jason Elliott | Jeff Oates | David Hovey | Ian Burt | Kyle Knopp | Kyle Knopp | Brad Tapper (RPI) | Larry Pierce | Jason Elliott | 1998 | ||
1999 | Kyle Knopp | Jeff Burgoyne | Matt Underhill | Jeff Burgoyne | Kyle Knopp | Rick Sacchetti | Frank Kovac | Kyle Knopp | Eric Cole (Clarkson) | Denis Ladouceur | Jeff Burgoyne | 1999 | ||
2000 | Doug Stienstra | Mark McRae | Ian Burt | Mike Rutter | Denis Ladouceur | Shane Palahicki | Frank Kovac | Doug Stienstra | Andy McDonald (Colgate) | Mark McRae | Ryan Moynihan | 2000 | ||
2001 | Stephen Baby | Mark McRae | Matt Underhill | Danny Powell | Denis Ladouceur | Alex Gregory | Sam Paolini | Doug Murray | Nathan Marsters (RPI) | Ryan Vesce | Doug Murray | 2001 | ||
2002 | Sam Paolini | Doug Murray | David LeNeveu | Brian McMeekin | Mark McRae | David Kozier | Ryan Vesce | Stephen Baby | Dominic Moore (Harvard) | David LeNeveu | Doug Murray | 2002 | ||
2003 | Ryan Vesce | Mark McRae | David LeNeveu | Sam Paolini | Mark McRae | Travis Bell | Greg Hornby | Stephen Baby | Mike Ayers (UNH) | Matt Moulson | David LeNeveu | 2003 | ||
2004 | Matt Moulson | Charlie Cook | David McKee | Ben Wallace | Ryan Vesce | Mike Iggulden | Greg Hornby | Ryan Vesce | Dave Steckel (OSU) | David McKee | Ryan Vesce | 2004 | ||
2005 | Matt Moulson | Charlie Cook | David McKee | Mike Iggulden | Jeremy Downs | Paul Varteressian | Topher Scott | Mike Knoepfli | Dov Grumet-Morris (Harvard) | Doug Krantz | David McKee | 2005 | ||
2006 | Matt Moulson | Ryan O'Byrne | David McKee | Dan Pegoraro | Mark McCutcheon | Mitch Carefoot | Topher Scott | Chris Abbott | Wisconsin Badgers | Tyler Mugford | Matt Moulson | 2006 | ||
2007 | Topher Scott | Doug Krantz | Troy Davenport | Mark McCutcheon | Tony Romano | Ben Scrivens | Tyler Mugford | Topher Scott | Reid Cashman (Quinnipiac) | Colin Greening | Jared Seminoff | 2007 | ||
2008 | Colin Greening | Brendon Nash | Ben Scrivens | Michael Kennedy | Riley Nash | Joe Scali | Tyler Mugford | Topher Scott | Tyler Burton (Colgate) | Riley Nash | Colin Greening | 2008 | ||
2009 | Riley Nash | Brendon Nash | Ben Scrivens | Evan Barlow | Riley Nash | Derek Punches | Blake Gallagher | Colin Greening | Sean Backman (Yale) | Keir Ross | Michael Kennedy | 2009 | ||
2010 | Blake Gallagher | Brendon Nash | Ben Scrivens | Ben Scrivens | Riley Nash | Joe Scali | Tyler Roeszler | Colin Greening | Sean Backman (Yale) | Nick D'Agostino | Ben Scrivens | 2010 | ||
2011 | Greg Miller | Nick D'Agostino | Michael Garman | Tyler Roeszler | Locke Jillson | John Esposito | Dan Nicholls | Joe Devin | Broc Little (Yale) | Andy Iles | Joe Devin | 2011 | ||
2012 | Greg Miller | Nick D'Agostino | Andy Iles | Vince Mihalek | Joakim Ryan | Kirill Gotovets | Dustin Mowrey | Keir Ross | Shawn Hunwick (Michigan) | Brian Ferlin | John Esposito | 2012 | ||
2013 | Greg Miller | Joakim Ryan | Andy Iles | Erik Axell | Joakim Ryan | Vince Mihalek | John McCarron | Cole Bardreau | Kenny Agostino (Yale) | Reece Willcox | Andy Iles | 2013 | ||
2014 | Brian Ferlin | Joakim Ryan | Andy Iles | Jake MacDonald | Joakim Ryan | Christian Hilbrich | Eric Freschi | John McCarron | Shayne Gostisbehere (Union) | Patrick McCarron | Andy Iles | 2014 | ||
2015 | Cole Bardreau | Joakim Ryan | Mitch Gillam | Jake MacDonald | Joakim Ryan | Madison Dias | Eric Freschi | Cole Bardreau | Jimmy Vesey (Harvard) | Ryan Bliss | Joakim Ryan | 2015 | ||
2016 | Jeff Kubiak | Alec McCrea | Mitch Gillam | Jeff Kubiak | Mitch Vanderlaan | Holden Anderson | Eric Freschi | John Knisley | Travis St. Denis (Quinnipiac) | Anthony Angello | Anthony Angello | 2016 | ||
2017 | Mitch Vanderlaan | Patrick McCarron | Mitch Gillam | Alex Rauter | Noah Bauld | Holden Anderson | Matt Buckles | Jake Weidner | James de Haas (Clarkson) | Yanni Kaldis | Jake Weidner | 2017 | ||
2018 | Anthony Angello | Yanni Kaldis | Matthew Galajda | Matt Nuttle | Cam Donaldson | Hayden Stewart | Alex Rauter | Jared Fiegl | Ryan Donato (Harvard) | Matthew Galajda | Matthew Galajda | 2018 | ||
2019 | Morgan Barron | Yanni Kaldis | Matthew Galajda | Matt Nuttle | Cam Donaldson | Austin McGrath | Mitch Vanderlaan | Mitch Vanderlaan | Owen Savory (RPI) | Michael Regush | Yanni Kaldis | 2019 | ||
2020 | Morgan Barron | Yanni Kaldis | Matthew Galajda | Jeff Malott | Noah Bauld | Joe Leahy | Tristan Mullin | Yanni Kaldis | Adrian Clark (Dartmouth) | Travis Mitchell | Morgan Barron | 2020 | ||
2022 | Matt Stienburg | Sam Malinski | Ian Shane | Nate McDonald | Kyle Betts | Joe Howe | Max Andreev | Sam Malinski | Mitch Benson (Colgate) | Ian Shane | Matt Stienburg | 2022 | ||
2023 | Gabe Seger | Sam Malinski | Ian Shane | Zach Tupker | Jack O'Leary | Michael Suda | Sullivan Mack | Sam Malinski | Sean Farrell (Harvard) | Nick DeSantis | Sam Malinski | 2023 | ||
Year | Leading Scorer | Leading D Scorer | Leading Goaltender | Career Improvement | Transcendent Beauty | Supporting Role | Scrappiness and Effort | Leadership and Passion | Most Respected Opponent | Most Valuable Freshman | Most Valuable Player | Year |